Last updated: Feb 10, 2026

Stephanie Salgado

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1184142952

Stephanie Salgado

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 200 East Rowland Street # 1059 in Covina, CA 91723. Can help patients with the following: Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Divorce, Isolation, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1184142952. Appointment can be made via the phone number (760) 269-9059. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Stephanie Salgado, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Stephanie Salgado.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Alma Family Services Centro Estrella
4701 E Cesar E Chavez Avenue
Los Angeles, 90022 CA
(323) 881-3799

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 61 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Shahla Shahfar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Abigail Romero
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Celine Gaos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Floor 1 5400 East Olympic Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Ananias Moses Martinez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Kendra Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5400 East Olympic Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Thomas Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Baylie M. Surjono
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Martha Alicia Guevara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Lisa A. Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1011 Goodrich Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA
Karen Harvey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5400 East Olympic Boulevard Commerce, 90022, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Stephanie Salgado?

Stephanie Salgado's office is located at 200 East Rowland Street # 1059 in Covina, CA 91723.

Does Stephanie Salgado accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Stephanie Salgado accepts insurance.

What conditions does Stephanie Salgado treat?

Stephanie Salgado provides treatment for Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Divorce, Isolation, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Stephanie Salgado have affiliation with practices?

Stephanie Salgado is affiliated with Alma Family Services Centro Estrella.